Category Returns

Category Returns

Asset Type
Options
Category Last Week(%) Last 1 Month(%) Last 3 Months(%) 1 Year(%) 3 Years(%)
Equity - Contra Fund10.03-13.87-23.06-21.84-1.26
Equity - Dividend Yield Fund8.27-10.99-20.38-19.63-3.50
Equity - ELSS9.03-15.35-23.23-20.56-2.49
Equity - Focused Fund10.22-13.15-21.60-15.65-0.10
Equity - Large & Mid Cap Fund9.38-15.12-22.49-18.14-1.98
Equity - Large Cap Fund8.98-12.07-21.93-17.45-0.06
Equity - Mid Cap Fund7.93-16.83-22.48-21.44-4.07
Equity - Multi Cap Fund8.55-13.40-21.07-16.51-1.66
Equity - Sectoral Fund - Auto14.21-17.12-31.60-34.13-14.62
Equity - Sectoral Fund - Banks & Financial Services8.54-23.61-34.67-27.32-3.15
Equity - Sectoral Fund - Consumption10.11-10.02-16.68-12.170.31
Equity - Sectoral Fund - Energy & Power7.67-14.12-25.83-24.52-8.16
Equity - Sectoral Fund - Infrastructure 6.72-18.27-28.69-29.05-8.94
Equity - Sectoral Fund - Pharma & Health Care20.198.7612.2816.024.36
Equity - Sectoral Fund - Service Industry9.60-15.42-23.29-16.58-3.93
Equity - Sectoral Fund - Technology6.72-13.31-16.62-16.258.05
Equity - Small cap Fund6.72-20.70-26.20-27.96-9.08
Equity - Thematic Fund - Global365.69-82.62-61.80-4.826.60
Equity - Thematic Fund - MNC8.51-9.44-13.44-9.132.73
Equity - Thematic Fund - Other8.88-12.40-20.89-18.24-0.74
Equity - Value Fund10.11-14.05-24.68-24.25-6.02
ETFs - Index9.78-13.85-26.07-23.12-0.90
Index Funds - Nifty10.25-12.75-25.25-21.780.33
Index Funds - Nifty Next 5010.55-8.96-19.44-18.25-3.35
Index Funds - Other9.22-15.23-25.19-19.23-2.16
Index Funds - Sensex9.95-12.31-24.48-19.172.26

Copyright © 2017 Vedant Asset. All Right Reserved.

Mutual Fund investments are subject to market risks. Read all scheme related documents carefully. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. ARN-104974